Assigning players to fielding positions

If you are having an issue with iScore Baseball, please post it here and we will try and find solutions so everybody will be aware of them.
Post Reply
NationalsCoach
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2009 2:59 pm

Assigning players to fielding positions

Post by NationalsCoach » Wed Apr 15, 2009 7:36 pm

When I am assigning players to the positions (this is after I've started the a new game and I am prompted to do so), only 10 players are listed as available to put in positions. We play in a youth league and have 14 kids on the roster. Only the first 10 show up in the list and I can't scroll or move to a secondary page to show the others to add.
User avatar
FTMSupport
Site Admin
Posts: 13190
Joined: Sat Mar 28, 2009 7:25 pm

Re: Assigning players to fielding positions

Post by FTMSupport » Wed Apr 15, 2009 8:22 pm

Are you talking about in the little black popup that slides up from the bottom to select a player? You should be able to do the "flick" motion from bottom to top to list the rest fo the available players. Please let us know if that does not work, and we will help troubleshoot further.

Thank you.
Check out the new iScore Baseball documentation page!
Includes videos and user manual.
http://iscoresports.com/baseball/training.php#docs
NationalsCoach
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2009 2:59 pm

Re: Assigning players to fielding positions

Post by NationalsCoach » Thu Apr 16, 2009 3:31 pm

Yes, but now it seems to be working. Odd. I wonder if I did something and then came back to it. I'll let you know if I can recreate it. Thanks - love the app!
Post Reply