2019 MLB roster import issue

If you are having an issue with iScore Baseball, please post it here and we will try and find solutions so everybody will be aware of them.
Post Reply
tenn63
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2012 3:09 pm

2019 MLB roster import issue

Post by tenn63 » Mon Mar 11, 2019 5:17 am

i am having a "no players found issue when trying to import rosters from NCAA Softball. I have tried to import 7 teams , Alabama and Florida had players. LSU , Tenn, TexasAM, Missouri, Georigia have no players.
I have Ipad and been purchasing the roster packages since 2014 and have never had this problem.
Also when I tried to import rosters for the superbowl , new england had players but rams had no players and still showed jeff fisher as head coach. which it still shows as of 15 minutes ago.
I have repeatedly updated the 2019 MLB stats through the options menu but to no avail.
Both baseball and football have the same user number that is accessed through options>admin website.

any help would be greatly appreciated.
User avatar
OhioTex
Posts: 5473
Joined: Sun May 10, 2009 6:48 am
Location: Columbus OH

Re: 2019 MLB roster import issue

Post by OhioTex » Fri Mar 15, 2019 11:13 am

I just tried georgia and mizzou and both had players

But LSu and aggies had ‘ no players’

Support will point finger at data provider
..........................................
iScore Baseball/Softball
* FAQ http://iscoresports.com//baseball/support.php
* Updated Manual http://iscoresports.com/baseball/manual.php?gd=1
* Stat Formulas http://data.iscorecentral.com/legend.ph ... internal=1
tenn63
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2012 3:09 pm

Re: 2019 MLB roster import issue

Post by tenn63 » Sat Mar 16, 2019 5:20 am

thanks for the reply ohiotex

just tried notre dame , florida state ,texas,tennesse all had no players.
and jeff fisher is still coaching the rams.
really frustrating typing in rosters especially when paying so i dont have to.

ive noticed several other topics with the same problem. somebody needs to get this fixed or send my money back. id rather it be fixed because i really enjoy using iscore
thanks
Post Reply