Network error when syncing iscorecast

If you are having an issue with iScore Baseball, please post it here and we will try and find solutions so everybody will be aware of them.
Post Reply
Echidnet
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2017 10:47 pm

Network error when syncing iscorecast

Post by Echidnet » Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:41 pm

We are getting error message re network when synchronising our games at the Australian National Softball Champs. This appears to be an iScore problem. Can you please advise.

Thanks
mjacton
Posts: 43
Joined: Thu Apr 04, 2013 12:48 pm

Re: Network error when syncing iscorecast

Post by mjacton » Fri Jan 05, 2018 3:19 pm

I think simultaneously posted the same issue. You're not the only one. I hope they fix it soon.
User avatar
FTMSupport
Site Admin
Posts: 13196
Joined: Sat Mar 28, 2009 7:25 pm

Re: Network error when syncing iscorecast

Post by FTMSupport » Fri Jan 05, 2018 4:15 pm

Should be working again. Amazon did some unplanned maintenance --- they moved it up because of the Intel security issue that has been in the news lately. This caused a disruption, but should be back to normal now. Sorry for the trouble.
Check out the new iScore Baseball documentation page!
Includes videos and user manual.
http://iscoresports.com/baseball/training.php#docs
Echidnet
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2017 10:47 pm

Re: Network error when syncing iscorecast

Post by Echidnet » Fri Jan 05, 2018 5:22 pm

Thanks so much for the prompt fix. Much appreciated.
Post Reply